覆盖方式对温室辣椒结果期生长和水分利用的影响

其他题名: Effect of mulching mode on growth and water use of greenhouse pepper during fruiting stage

摘要: 在日光温室条件下,通过地膜覆盖、秸秆覆盖、地膜加秸秆覆盖和对照共4个处理的小区试验,研究覆盖方式对温室辣椒结果期生长及水分利用的影响,从中筛选出有利于温室辣椒生产的较佳覆盖模式。结果表明:地膜加秸秆覆盖处理结果初期土壤温度升温幅度大于秸秆覆盖,结果盛期和结果末期土壤温度降温趋势小于地膜覆盖;各覆盖处理都显著促进植株生长,增加结果期辣椒叶片叶绿素相对含量和植株总干重及各部分干重,并显著提高辣椒产量,减少耗水量,其中,地膜加秸秆覆盖表现尤为突出;地膜加秸秆覆盖、地膜覆盖和秸秆覆盖处理的水分利用效率分别为对照的2.17倍、2.09倍、1.67倍。总之,地膜加秸秆覆盖是利于日光温室辣椒生产、提高水分利用效率的较佳覆盖方式。

其他摘要: The effects of different mulching treatments (e.g., plastic film mulching, wheat straw mulching, combined plastic film and wheat straw mulching and no mulching) on the growth and water use of greenhouse pepper during fruiting stage were studied in order to establish an optimum mulching mode for greenhouse pepper production. The results showed that soil temperature increasing extent under combined plastic film and wheat straw mulching treatment was higher than that under straw mulching treatment at the early...

关键词: 覆盖方式 地膜 秸秆 日光温室 辣椒生长 水分利用 结果期