退耕还林还草 实现黄土丘陵区农田生产力的跃迁

其他题名: Returning Slope Farmland to Woodland or Grassland to Realize High Productivity of Farmland in Hilly and Gully Area of Losses Plateau

摘要: 以国家科技攻关项目中黄土丘陵沟壑区安塞县纸坊沟小流域 (8.2 7km2 )示范区和宝塔区燕沟流域 (4 7km2 )示范区生态农业建设实际 ,论述了该地区退耕还林还草 ,改变广种薄收落后生产方式、促进农业生态系统 ,特别是农田系统生产力大幅度提高的过程及成效。纸坊沟小流域通过逐步退耕 ,10年农田粮食平均单产提高了近 2倍 ;而燕沟流域在与地方紧密结合、集中投入的条件下 ,大面积退耕还林 (果 )还草 ,建设基本农田 ,仅 3年 ,粮食单位面积产量提高了 1.7倍 ,实现了农田生产力跃迁。事实表明 ,水土流失严重的黄土丘陵区 ,大面积退耕坡耕地还林还草 ,不仅是控制水土流失、改善生态环境的需要 ,也是改变传统生产方式 ,大幅度提高农田等土地生产力 ,实现区域农业和经济可持续发展的根本措施。

其他摘要: Based on practice of constructing ecological agriculture at Zhifang valley and Yangou watershed, the process and effect of returning slop farmland to woodland or grassland, shifting extensive farm mode to advance productivity of farmland was discussed in this paper. At Zhifang valley, the yield per unit area had increased near 2 times in 10 years through returning farmland to woodland step by step. At Yangou watershed, the yield per unit area had increased 1.7 times in 3 year (1998-2000), and had realized...