黄土高原半干旱区野生优良牧草利用探讨

其他题名: Discussion on the Utilization of Excellent Wild Grasses in Semiarid Region of the Loess Plateau

摘要: 黄土高原半干旱地区人工草地建设中长期存在牧草品种、类型单一和适应性差等问题。野生牧草具有区域适应性强、高产、优质、抗旱、耐寒、耐瘠薄等特性,具有很好的利用前景。本文简述了野生优良牧草植物的特点和合理利用的意义,并分别从种质资源调查、基础生物学、牧草种子繁育和驯化应用等4个方面概述了研究和利用野生牧草的主要内容和途径,以期促进黄土高原半干旱区草地建设与草业科学发展。

其他摘要: There always exists singleness in variety and type, and low adaptability of grasses in artificial grassland construction in semiarid area of Loess plateau.Their wide distribution,high quality and biomass production,and high living ability in harsh environment in semiarid loess hilly-gully region of the Loess plateau make native grasses ideal candidates as forage grasses.The paper presented the characteristics of wild grasses and significance to use wild grass species in grassland construction,and pointed ou...