刺槐林地土壤水分与林下植物群落生物量的关系

其他题名: Relationship Between Soil Moisture of Robinia pseudoacacia Forests and Aboveground Biomass of Understory Vegetation

摘要: 通过样地调查,对比研究了不同林龄刺槐林地和撂荒地土壤水分年际变化特征及样地生物量特征。结果表明,刺槐林地土壤水分含量及储水量随林龄增长降低,过熟林的剖面含水率接近凋萎湿度;0—140 cm土层生长季土壤水分变异系数遵循过熟林>成熟林>幼龄林>撂荒地的规律,而140—500 cm土层则基本与上述规律相反。成过熟刺槐林下植物群落地上部生物量略高于撂荒地,土壤水分与地上部生物量仅存在微弱的负相关关系。说明刺槐生长虽然消耗了大量土壤储水,但未显著降低林下植物群落的生产力。研究表明,将刺槐作为先锋树种用于黄土高原森林草原区的植被恢复有助于迅速形成植被覆盖,发挥刺槐林的水土保持功能。同时,林下植物群落的健康发育可以保证刺槐衰退后的生态系统持续稳定地发挥其生态功能。

其他摘要: In order to understand the relationship between soil moisture and aboveground biomass of under- story vegetation in Robinia pseudoacacia forests in Loess hilly region,20 plots were sampled,including 16 Robinia pseudoacacia Forest plots at different age and 4 abandoned field plots over 25 years.The results showed that soil moisture of all Robinia pseudoacacia forest plots was significantly lower than that of aban- doned fields and soil moisture reduced with age of trees increasing.The variation of soil moist...