干旱胁迫对3种针茅种子萌发期抗旱性影响的研究

其他题名: Effects of Drought Stress on Drought Resistance of Three

摘要: 以采自宁夏回族自治区云雾山的本氏针茅、大针茅和克氏针茅种子为研究材料,用不同渗透势浓度的聚乙二醇(PEG-6000)模拟干旱胁迫,探讨了干旱胁迫对3种针茅种子萌发特性的影响。结果表明,随着PEG浓度的增加,3种针茅种子的发芽率、活力指数、幼苗的鲜重和抗旱指数均呈下降趋势。其大针茅下降趋势最为明显(p<0.05),而低浓度PEG(5%PEG)对本氏针茅的萌发及生长有一定促进作用。低浓度PEG克氏针茅的发芽率以及幼苗鲜重与对照差异不显著,表明克氏针茅有一定的抗旱性。PEG对幼苗生长的抑制效应比幼根大。3种针茅种子萌发期的抗旱能力依次为:本氏针茅>克氏针茅>大针茅。

; Three species of Stipa seeds(S.bungeana,S.grandis and S.sareptanavar.krylovii)in Ningxia

Hui Autonomous Region were taken as a test materials,the effects of drought stress on their germination were studied under different gradients of polyethylene glycol(PEG-6000).Results showed that as the drought intensified,seed germination rate,vitality index,seedling fresh weight and drought resistance index of the three species declined.Especially,the declinations for S.grandis were most significant(p<0.05).

The low concentration of PEG(5%PEG)had a certain improvement to seed germination and seedling growth of S.bungeana.Compared with the control treatment,the low concentration of PEG did not significantly reduce the seed germination rate and seedling fresh weight of S.sareptanavar.krylovii,which indicates that

S.sareptanavar.krylovii has a certain drought resistant potential.PEG had a greater inhibiting effect on the seedling growth than that on the root.The drought resistances of the three species declined in the order of S.bungeana>S.sareptanavar.krylovii>S.grandis.

关键词: 针茅 :stipa 种子萌发 Seed germination 抗旱性 Drought resistance