黄土丘陵沟壑区坡地土壤有机碳变化及碳循环初步研究

其他题名: A Preliminary Study on the Change of Soil Organic Carbon and Carbon Cycling of the Slope Land in the Loess Hilly-Gully Areas

摘要: 在利用长期定位试验的实测土壤有机碳(SOC)数据,验证DNDC(脱氮-分解作用)模型在黄土丘陵沟壑区应用的可行性基础上,应用DNDC模型来研究黄土丘陵沟壑区坡耕地农田土壤碳库储量动态变化及碳循环特征。结果表明:施肥可提高作物残体与根系分泌物的外源C携入量,也能提高土壤异氧呼吸对内源C的消耗,且施用有机肥后提高效果显著。总体上,单施有机肥、有机肥配施氮肥均能显著提高0~30 cm土层SOC含量,40年后各处理SOC分别比初始值提高了90.29%、86.46%。不施肥和单施氮肥,SOC含量总体都呈现下降趋势,40年后各处理SOC分别比初始值降低了3.52%、0.38%。依据DNDC模型模拟结果,在黄土丘陵沟壑区坡地上,为保持和提高土壤肥力,增加碳库储量,以施用有机肥为主,配合施用一定量的氮肥将是非常有效的措施。

其他摘要: Based on the feasibility of DNDC(denitrification-decomposition) model in the hilly-gully areas of the Loess Plateau,which was verified by the 8-year soil organic carbon(SOC) data derived from long-term experiment,continuous SOC changes and carbon cycle features on the slope land were studied by using DNDC model.The study not only provides scientific basis for increasing the region s agricultural soil fertility and farm production,but also makes a corresponding contribution to scientific reducing,therefore i...

关键词: 土壤 土壤有机碳 Dndc模型 碳循环