中国“农业北水南调虚拟工程”现状及思考

其他题名: Status and thoughts of Chinese

摘要: 基于中国南北方粮食调动的变化分析,结合农业水足迹与虚拟水理论,提出中国在实施南水北调实体工程建设的同时,自1990年已经形成并运行着一个"农业北水南调虚拟工程"。计算结果表明,该工程在1990-2008年期间年均调运虚拟水量已超过200亿m3,远大于南水北调实体工程目前的调水规模;北水南调虚拟工程调水量总体上呈增加趋势,依靠现有南水北调实体工程难以支撑中国北方粮食生产,解决这一问题的唯一出路只能是依靠科学技术,大力发展现代节水农业,提高粮食生产的综合用水效率。考虑到中国南北方经济状况的现实差距,以及"农业北水南调虚拟工程"的长期运行,建议国家实施区域虚拟水贸易战略,同时,加强区域农业水足迹演变与控制研究,制定区域农业水足迹相关技术标准,为实施区域虚拟水贸易战略提供科学依据与政策支持。

其他摘要: Based on the variable analysis of Chinese north and south grain transfer and combined agricultural water footprint theory,this paper puts forward that at the same time of implementing South-to-North water diversion entity engineering construction,the"agricultural North-to-South water diversion virtual engineering"has been formed and carried out since 1990.The calculating results showed that:this engineering has transferred over 20 billion cubic meters virtual water from 1990 to 2008,which was much more than...

关键词: 粮食 生产 农业 水足迹 北水南调虚拟工程 虚拟水贸易