黄土坡面浅沟侵蚀影响因素及水动力过程模拟试验研究

摘要: 浅沟侵蚀是黄土高原丘陵沟壑区的主要侵蚀类型之一。浅沟使坡地的侵蚀面积增大,浅沟集水区变大,坡面水流的汇流速度加快,使水流更易集中,从而使浅沟侵蚀的水流动能剧增,是切沟侵蚀和沟头前进的动力源泉。本研究通过野外实地调查和理论分析,确定浅沟发生发展的主要影响因素。利用黄土高原土壤侵蚀与旱地农业国家重点实验室人工模拟降雨大厅的升降式实验土槽,进行室内模拟降雨与放水相结合的模拟试验,运用土壤侵蚀学、水文学、水力学、数理统计学等理论对浅沟侵蚀的地形发育特征、浅沟水流水动力学参数变异特征,以及这些参数与侵蚀产沙的关系进行了初步探讨,对深入阐明浅沟水流的侵蚀特性,揭示其侵蚀产沙机理,具有重要的学术价值和现实应用价值。为浅沟侵蚀模型的建立提供理论支撑,为指导该区农业生产、水保规划和生态环境的可持续发展服务。通过研究得出以下主要结论:1)黄土丘陵沟壑区浅沟侵蚀的主要影响因子包括土质、坡度、雨强、汇水面积以及人类耕作活动。浅沟侵蚀发生的速率与坡度、雨强和汇水面积均呈正相关关系,耕作对侵蚀速率的影响最大,其次是降雨强度的影响。2未耕作处理条件下的浅沟宽深比在试验初始阶段明显小于耕作处理的宽深比,浅沟形态发育的最终宽深比稳定在1左右。3)浅沟水流的流速随时间变化与坡度和雨强的关系密切,随流程的变化与耕作的关系也较为密切;试验浅沟水流的雷诺数Re大于1000,浅沟水流属于紊流;试验浅沟水流弗汝德数Fr在判别值1上下变化,水流在急流和缓流之间转换。雨强、汇水面积、坡度、沟间地汇流以及耕作均对雷诺数Re和弗汝德数Fr数产生明显影响;浅沟水流剪切力的变化范围很大,总体表现为随着坡度、雨强和汇水面积的增大而增大,而耕作能降低它们之间的相关程度。4)由于浅沟侵蚀过程中沟间地汇水、沟壁崩塌以及耕作对土壤的侵蚀、水文等响应特性的改变,需要在浅沟侵蚀研究中充分考虑沟间地汇水、沟壁崩塌等因素对侵蚀产沙的贡献率和对浅沟水流水动力学特性的影响作用。

其他摘要: Ephemeral gully erosion is an important erosion type in hilly area of Loess Plateau. With the generation and development of ephemeral gully, the catchment of ephemeral gully become bigger, the conflux of slope become more quickly and more easily, and so the power of erosion current become stronger. This force the development of gully erosion and move forward of gully head. Based on field investigation and theoretical analysis, the main factors of ephemeral gully erosion be determined. And then the simulating experiments were carried on in the simulating rainfall hall of State Key Laboratory of Soil Erosion and Dryland Farming on the Loess Plateau. The main experimental equipment is an alterable gradient trough. The evolvement characters of topography, hydrodynamics parameters of erosion flow and soil erosion and sediment yield in ephemeral gully erosion were studied by soil erosion science, hydrology, hydraulics, mathematical statistics. This study can provide with theoretical support for understanding characteristic of ephemeral gully erosion deeply, developing the mechanism of soil erosion and sediment yield and building ephemeral gully erosion model. And the results can service for agriculture, planning of soil and water conservation and ecological environment sustainable development. Main conclusions as follow:(1)Soil type, slope gradient, rainfall intensity, the area of upper catchment, the Distance between ephemeral gully, tilth were main influencing factors of ephemeral gully erosion in hilly area of Loess Plateau.There was a positive correlation between intensity of ephemeral gully erosion and slope gradient, rainfall intensity, the area of upper catchment. Tilth was the mainly impact factor, and rainfall intensity secondly.(2) Response relation is not obvious between width depth ratio of ephemeral gully and rainfall intensity, slope gradient, the area of upper catchment. In the beginning stage, width depth ratio under no-tilth much less than it under tilth. In the end, width depth ratio was about 1 under the both conditions.(3)The change of velocity of ephemeral gully flow with time was closely related to slope gradient and rainfall intensity. And the change of velocity of ephemeral gully flow with slope length was closely related to tilth.Re was bigger than 1000,and ephemeral gully erosion flow is turbulent flow. Fr number fluctuated with time and space nearby 1, and ephemeral gully erosion flow altered between supercritical flow and subcritical flowRe and Fr number were obvious effected by rainfall intensity, the area of upper catchment, slope gradient, the conflux of the area between gullies and tilth.The fluctuation range of shear stress of ephemeral gully erosion flow was large. And the shear stress became bigger with increase of slope gradient, rainfall intensity and the area of upper catchment, and tilth broke this relationship.(4)Because of bank landslip and the change of soil characters by Tillage remarkable influence the process of ephemeral gully erosionthe contribution rate of soil erosion and sediment yield and the influence of hydrodynamics characteristic by the conflux of the area between gullies, bank landslip, headcut must be fully considered.