宁南半干旱地区不同立地农田水分恢复评价

其他题名: The Evaluation on Cropland Water Recovery in Different Topography in Southern Ningxia Semi-Arid Area

摘要: 长期测定得到,宁南半干旱地区的农田土壤水分都能得到全面恢复或基本恢复,可恢复到当地田间持水量的80%~100%,以豌豆地恢复最好,马铃薯地较差。为年周期水分恢复类型区;剖面土壤水分,一般都在0~2m土层内得到全面和基本恢复;土壤水分恢复时间在雨季,即7~10月,山地比源地提前一个月,源地比川台地提前半个月,马铃薯、谷糜、胡麻比其它作物地提前近一个月。按照水分恢复情况要作好秋墒保护工作。

其他摘要: Through long period experiments in Southern Ningxia, the paper gave the results that cropland soil moisture could be recovered or mainly recovered ate 80% ̄100% of FC lever. The best recovered is pealand, and the last is potato land. So the area was classed as the yearly water recovery region. Its 0 ̄2m depth soil could be mainly or completely compensated. The recovery begin at july and end at october with the tendency; slop land s completed a month earlier than table land, tableland s finished half a month e...