本氏针茅与柳枝稷光合生理生态特征比较研究

其他题名: Comparison of Photosynthetic Characteristics Between Stipa Bungeana and Panicum Virgatum

摘要: 采用美国LI—COR公司生产的Li-6400便携式光合测定系统,选择在干旱季节里,在田间自然条件下,测定并比较研究了引种牧草柳枝稷和天然牧草本氏针茅两种禾本科植物的光合生理生态特征的日变化。结果表明,柳枝稷属于高光合、低蒸腾和高水分利用效率的植物,具有较强的气孔调节能力。柳枝稷之所以具有较高的光合速率,主要是因为它具有较强的叶肉细胞羧化能力,较低的气孔导度降低了蒸腾速率,从而提高了水分利用效率;本氏针茅属于较低光合,较高蒸腾和低水分利用效率的植物,但二者均能在黄土高原保持良好的生长。

其他摘要: Under natural dry conditions,diurnal changes of photosynthetic characteristics of Stipa bungeana and Panicum virgatum were measured with the Li-6400 portable photosynthesis system.The results showed that the Panicum virgatum had bigger photosynthetic rate,water use efficiency,smaller transpiration rate and strong stomata adjustment ability.Stipa bungeana had smaller photosynthetic rate and water use efficiency. Compared with Stipa bungeana,Panicum virgatum s higher photosynthetic rate may be caused by its h...