伤根对谷子水分利用效率的影响

摘要: 通过盆栽试验,研究了伤根对谷子水分利用效率的影响.结果表明,苗期适度伤根能够提高谷子叶片水分利用效率(WUE),而苗期伤根量较严重或拔节期和孕穗期伤根则会降低谷子叶片WUE.在谷子收获期,除TM(高水分条件下,孕穗期中度伤根)和sl(低水分条件下,拔节期轻度伤根)处理外,其余伤根处理的生物量WUE均高于对照.在高水条件下,伤根处理对谷子籽粒产量WUE影响不显著;而在低水分条件下,前期适度伤根能使谷子籽粒产量WUE显著提高,而后期伤根处理的籽粒产量WUE提高不显著.图3表1参11

其他摘要: A pot experiment was conducted to study the effect of root cutting on water use efficiency (WUE) of millet. The results showed that moderate root cutting at the seedling stage improved the WUE of leaf, while severe root cutting at the seedling state or any root cutting at the elongation stage or booting stage reduced the WUE. The root cutting treatments improved the WUE for biomass at harvest except the "TM" and "sl" treatments. at the 80% field capacity, root cutting did not significantly affect WUE for gr...