坡地允许喷灌强度计算模型

摘要

为了给坡地喷灌系统适宜技术参数的确定提供一定科学依据,以水文学产流原理为基础,建立了满足灌水定额条件下的坡地允许喷灌强度计算模型,并通过试验验证了模型的准确性。应用该模型,分析了土壤质地、地形坡度和灌水定额对坡地允许喷灌强度的影响。结果表明,土壤黏粒比越重,地形坡度越陡,灌水定额越多,坡地允许喷灌强度越小,达到灌水定额所需的灌溉时间越长。综合考虑喷灌系统运行效率和能耗,当采用雨鸟R5000型喷头进行坡地喷灌时,建议将黏土的允许喷灌强度控制在0.118 mm/min以内,而砂土的允许喷灌强度控制在0.461 mm/min以内;允许喷灌强度可根据坡度进行折减,建议坡度每升高5%,允许喷灌强度下降11.69%;灌水定额大于30 mm时,允许喷灌强度宜降低50%。

其他摘要

To provide references for the design of sprinkler irrigation system on sloping land, a mathematical model of allowable application rate was established according to the water balance principle, and its accuracy was experimentally verified. The model was applied to analyze the effects of soil texture,terrain slope and irrigation quota on allowable application rate. The results showed that the higher the soil clay ratio,the steeper the terrain slope,and the more irrigation quota,the smaller the allowable application rate,and the longer the irrigation time. Considering the operation efficiency and energy consumption of sprinkler irrigation system,it is suggested that the allowable application rate of clay and sand should be controlled within 0.118 mm / min and 0.461 mm / min,respectively. The allowable application rate should be reduced by 11.69% for every 5% increase of slope,and it should be decreased by 50% when the irrigation quota is greater than 30 mm.

关键词: 允许喷灌强度 地形坡度 灌水定额 坡地喷灌 土壤水分入渗 土壤质地